Browse volunteers

- NO VALUE - A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

Sten Fabian Udden

Sten Udden
Alternate name(s): 
Udin
Uden
Stan
Sven
Date of birth: 
1 February, 1909
Unit: 
Mackenzie Papineau Battalion; Lieutenant; Section leader; Promoted to Sargento in May 1937, then to Teniente on 21 September 1937

Karlo Ugren

Alternate name(s): 
Charles
Hranic
Kramen
Kramel
Date of Birth: 
1913 or 1914
Unit: 
Lincoln Battalion; Postal Censor's Office

Robert Edward S. Usher

Robert Edward S. Usher
Date of birth: 
12 October, 1912
Unit: 
Abraham Lincoln Battalion; Attended the Anti-Gas School; Mackenzie Papineau Battalion; Stationed in Badalona

Ludvik Valent

Alternate name(s): 
Voljant
Louis
Ledevit
Luis
Ludwik
Velent
Date of birth: 
11 September, 1901
Unit: 
Dimitrov Battalion, Machine Gun Company, Section Political Delegate; 15 Brigade; 13 Brigade; 129 Brigade; Served at Quinto beginning August 24, 1937, Belchite from September 1, 1937, Fuentes de Ebro from October 10, 1937, and Levante until October 1, 1938

Adrian Van der Brugge

Alternate name(s): 
Vanderbrugge
VanderBerghe
Van
Andrew
Date of Birth: 
circa 1904
Unit: 
Abraham Lincoln Battalion

Jansen Van Orren

Alternate name(s): 
Vaughan
Date of Birth: 
circa 1907
Unit: 
British Battalion; Machine Gun Company; Observer; Served at the Ebro Offensive

Andrej Vandzala

Alternate name(s): 
Vanozille
Vandzille
Ondrej
Andrew
Andy
Date of birth: 
11 January, 1900

Andreas Varga

Andreas Varga
Alternate name(s): 
Andras
Andrey
Andy
Vargo
Andrej
Ondrej
Date of birth: 
15 March, 1903
Unit: 
Sergeant

Gyorg Varga

Alternate name(s): 
Geza
Warga
Gaza
Date of Birth: 
circa 1893

Ferencz Varro

Alternate name(s): 
Varo
Ferenc
Francisc
Date of birth: 
30 August, 1908
Unit: 
13 Brigade; Mackenzie Papineau Battalion

Zoltan Vasas

Zoltan Vasas
Alternate name(s): 
Vassas
Date of Birth: 
circa 1913
Unit: 
Rank Sargento

Naum Vaselev

Alternate name(s): 
Vassilov
Vassileff
Vasileff
Vasilev
Date of birth: 
10 September, 1912
Unit: 
Balkan Unit Artillery

Pages