A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

Eino Raatikinainen

Alternate name(s): 
Raatikinanen
Eine
Date of Birth: 
circa 1905
Unit: 
Machine Gun Unit

Ivan Racki

Alternate name(s): 
John Rackey
Date of Birth: 
1905
Unit: 
Abraham Lincoln Battalion; Matija Gubec Unit; Dimitrov Battalion; Rank Sergeant

Imre Racz

Imre Racz
Alternate name(s): 
James; Emry
Race; Ribar
Date of Birth: 
1896

Janos Ragvacs

Alternate name(s): 
Joseph Rakvacs, Joe Rokvacs; Rakuaes
Date of birth: 
10 March, 1903

Lauri August Raisanen

Lauri Raisanen
Alternate name(s): 
Lari Raisanen
Laudi
Date of Birth: 
circa 1906
Unit: 
Washington Battalion, Machine Gun Company

Matyas Rajki

Alternate name(s): 
Rayki
Mathias; Martin
Date of birth: 
19 February, 1900
Unit: 
13 Brigade; Sergeant or Lieutenant

Stanley Ramonovich

Alternate name(s): 
Romanovich
Stanislaw
Date of Birth: 
circa 1903
Unit: 
15 Brigade

Baruch Ramuelson

Alternate name(s): 
Mendelson
Ramilevich; Ramelson
Bachran; Bert
Date of birth: 
22 March, 1910
Unit: 
Mackenzie Papineau Battalion, Company 3 as a Lieutenant; 35 Division: Special Machine Gun Battalion; Officer Training School

Mattias Rasmus

Mattias Rasmus
Alternate name(s): 
Matti; Matias
Johan
Date of Birth: 
circa 1913
Unit: 
Partisans

Michael Rawicz

Date of birth: 
1 December, 1915
Unit: 
Mackenzie Papineau Battalion, Company 1, Section 3

Hedron Harry Rayfield

Alternate name(s): 
Herron
Date of birth: 
12 December, 1908
Unit: 
Trained with the 2nd Battalion of Instruction, Company 5 at Tarazona; Mackenzie Papineau Battalion: Second company; Rank Cabo

Stanislas Rayner

Date of Birth: 
circa 1910
Unit: 
Auto Park; Engineers; Radio section in Madrigueras; Motorcyclist

Len Reutta

Len Reutta
Alternate name(s): 
Riutta
Leo Fabritius
Tauno
Date of birth: 
28 August, 1912
Unit: 
Mackenzie-Papineau Battalion; Served at Teruel, Belchite, Alcaniz, Calaceite and Gandesa

Edward Reznowski

Alternate name(s): 
Relngwski; Rongkowski; Renowki
Edouard
Date of birth: 
28 December, 1904
Unit: 
Armoured Car Unit; Private; Truck driver; Port of Armeria Transport Station; Armoury; Rank Cabo

Joseph Rickards

Alternate name(s): 
Richards; Wood; John; Rick; Charles
Date of birth: 
5 April, 1917
Unit: 
Abraham Lincoln Battalion, Company 1; 4th Grupo, 152nd Artillery; Rank Soldado

Leonard Righton

Date of birth: 
29 March, 1908
Unit: 
Transport; Regiment de Tren; Became seriously ill due to blood poisoning

Carl William Robbins

Date of birth: 
2 December, 1913
Unit: 
Auto Park; General Headquaters of the Army of the Ebro; Driver; Rank Soldado

Pages