A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

Stefan Pacholczak

Alternate name(s): 
Pohachak; Pikalchuk
Oscar; Stepan; Steve
Date of Birth: 
circa 1898
Unit: 
13 Dombrowski Brigade; 52nd Battalion (Palafox); Taras Shevchenko Company

Gyorgy Pacsuta

Alternate name(s): 
Passuta; Paisuta
George
Date of birth: 
9 August, 1900
Unit: 
45 Division; Artillery; Thaelmann battery; Karl Liebknecht battery; Served at Guadalajara, Huesca, Cienfuento, Brunete, Teruel, Tortosa, and Gandesa

Nicholas Padowsky

Alternate name(s): 
Padovsky; Pedovsky; Podowsky
Date of birth: 
24 October, 1899
Unit: 
Mackenzie Papineau Battalion

George Henry Page

George Henry Page
Date of birth: 
14 May, 1899
Unit: 
Abraham Lincoln Battalion; George Washington Battalion; Mackenzie Papineau Battalion

John Page

Date of birth: 
19 January, 1916
Unit: 
Served at Tarazona

Jules Pekka Paivio

Alternate name(s): 
Pauli Koponen; Airio
Date of birth: 
30 April, 1917
Unit: 
Abraham Lincoln Battalion; Mackenzie Papineau Battalion; Lieutenant; Served at Jarama, Brunete, then to Officers' Training School, promoted to teniente; Commander of the Non Commissioned Officer school

Mladan Pajdak

Alternate name(s): 
Pajpak; Podjak
Mladen; Mladia; Eladin
Date of Birth: 
circa 1901
Unit: 
15 Brigade

Frans Pakkala

Date of Birth: 
circa 1897
Unit: 
Washington Battalion, Machine Gun Company

Martin Pangracz

Date of Birth: 
circa 1899
Unit: 
Thomas Masaryk Battalion; Trained with the 2nd Battalion of Instruction

Pavel Papiernik

Alternate name(s): 
Papieanik; Papernick; Pavez; Paul
Date of birth: 
30 October, 1904
Unit: 
Thomas Masaryk Battalion; Sergeant

Ferenc Papp

Ferenc Papp
Alternate name(s): 
Frank Papo; Franc
Date of Birth: 
circa 1900

Charles Parker

Charles Parker
Alternate name(s): 
Chuck; George
Date of Birth: 
circa 1901
Unit: 
Abraham Lincoln Battalion; Led Canadian sector at Brunete

Frank Reilly Parker

Date of birth: 
23 January, 1908
Unit: 
15 Army Corps; Medical service; Ambulance driver

Francis Harold Parsons

Alternate name(s): 
Francois; Frank; Arnold
Date of birth: 
1 November, 1914
Unit: 
Mackenzie Papineau Battalion

Jack Abie Pascall

Alternate name(s): 
Isaac Pascoe
Date of birth: 
7 June, 1912
Unit: 
Abraham Lincoln Battalion; George Washington Battalion; Mackenzie Papineau Battalion, Company 3, Section 2; Released by Brigade due to health to work at Benicasim Hospital

Harry C. Paterson

Date of birth: 
7 September, 1913
Unit: 
Mackenzie Papineau Battalion, Company 2; Medical Unit: Stretcher bearer; Rank Cabo

Thomas Edward Paterson

Thomas Paterson
Date of birth: 
27 January, 1909
Unit: 
Trained in Montblanch Training Base; Mackenzie Papineau Battalion, Company 2

George Paton

George Paton
Alternate name(s): 
Patton
Date of birth: 
17 January, 1904
Unit: 
Mackenzie Papineau Battalion, Company 3, Section 3; Scout

Daniel Patrick

Daniell Patrick
Alternate name(s): 
E. W. Patrick; Petryk
Date of birth: 
18 November, 1914
Unit: 
Mackenzie Papineau Battalion

Vasyl Patryluk

Alternate name(s): 
William; Bill
Date of birth: 
23 May, 1908
Unit: 
Washington Battalion, Company 4; Mackenzie Papineau Battalion, Company 3, Section 1; Medical Unit; Corporal; Served at Fuentes de Ebro, Central Front, Teruel, Segura de los Baños, and Ebro Offensive

Pavae Pavelic

Alternate name(s): 
Pavelich; Pavlic; Pave; Pavao; Paul
Date of Birth: 
circa 1901
Unit: 
Matija Gubec Unit; Later in the Divizionario Battalion

Theodore Pawliuk

Alternate name(s): 
Pawluk
Teodor; Tomii; William
Date of Birth: 
3 Aug 1894 or 8 Mar 1894
Unit: 
Mackenzie Papineau Battalion, Company 3, Section 1

Pages